Bristol Arrow Bowling Club  


Home Contacts Location History Gallery Fixtures competitions Tourists links

             Bristol Arrow Bowling Club


 ?

Facebook

Messages

Championship

to be played by

  Prelim  June 10th                           1st round  July 18th                          Semi-final  Aug 15th                      Final

  D. Yorath v T. Summerton        T. Summerton v P. Cook                   T. Summerton v B. Underhill

                                                 A. Gardiner v B. Underhill                                                        B. Underhill v B. Anderson

                                                B. Anderson v K. Prescott                   D. Butcher v B. Anderson

                                                  D. Butcher v J. Fernandez

Handicap

to be played by  

8th  Prelim  June 10th                              1st round  July 18th                      Semi-final  Aug 15th                Final

 J. Fernandez 0 v P. Cook 0                      P. Cook v B. Anderson

   B Anderson 5 v A. Gardiner 3                                                                   P. Cook v D. Butcher

   J. Richards 5 v D. Butcher 0               D. Butcher v E. Milligan                                                   D. Butcher v

    E. Milligan 4 v Ms R. Dilger 5

                                                    K. Prescott 0 v B. Underhill 0               D. Yorath v B. Underhill

                                                      D. Yorath 3 v Ms M. Milligan 4

2 - Wood

to be played by

  Prelim  June 10th                                 1st round  July 18th                        Semi-final  Aug 15th             Final

 A. Gardiner v D. Butcher

 J. Cotterell v B. Underhill                     B. Underhill v D. Butcher                    P. Cook v D. Butcher

 K. Prescott v P. Cook                              P. Cook v R. Dilger                                                      P. Cook v

                                                    J. Fernandez v B. Anderson             B. Anderson v T. Summerton

                                                  T. Summerton v D. Yorath

Featherstone

to be played by

  Prelim June 10th                                1st round July 18th                          Semi-final  Aug 15th                   Final

 P. Cook v D. Butcher                        D. Butcher v Ms R. Dilger

                                                  J. Fernandez v D. Yorath                    D. Butcher v J. Fernandez    D. Butcher v A. Gardiner

                                                    B. Underhill v T. Summerton              A. Gardiner v B. Underhill

                                                    A. Gardiner v R. Lewis

Military

 to be played by

                        1st round  July 18th                                    Semi-final  Aug 15th                                Final

                  B. Anderson v D. Yorath                                J. Richards v B. Anderson

                     E. Milligan v J. Richards                                                                               B. Anderson v

                   J. Cotterell v Ms M. Milligan                       Ms M. Milligan v A. Gardiner

                   A. Gardiner v Ms R. Dilger

Pairs

to be played by

                        1st round  July 18th                                        Semi-final  Aug 15th                                   Final

  A. Castle/J. Fernandez v B. Underhill/B. Anderson    K. Prescott/J. Cotterell v A. Castle/J. Fernandez

  K. Prescott/J. Cotterell v R. Lewis/D. Yorath                              T. Summerton/Ms Gill Andrews v

                                                                            P. Cook/A. Gardiner v T. Summerton/Ms Gill Andrews

Mixed Pairs

to be played by

                       1st round  July 18th                                                    Semi-final  Aug 15th        Final

  Ms B. Brown/J. Fernandez v Ms D. McCullough/E. Milligan   Ms B. Brown/J. Fernandez v P. Cook/Ms Lyn Furze

        Ms V. Ford/D. Yorath v P. Cook/Ms Lyn Furze                                    K. Prescott/Ms C. Lewis v

      D. Butcher/Ms J. Hibell v A. Castle/Ms M. Milligan            A. Castle/Ms M. Milligan v K. Prescott/Ms C. Lewis

 A. Gardiner/Ms P. Silvestre v K. Prescott/Ms C. Lewis

2019 Competitions

< < Previous results

Blue - winners,    Red - not so lucky,    Green - conceded                   Finals Sep 8th